Narrow By
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Yes
  • Output Current
  • 1 A
  • PoE Support
  • Yes
  • RoHs Compliant
  • Yes

Shop Media Converters

Sort by
Display per page

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

5.0 (1 reviews)
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$105.86

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$105.86

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$105.86

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$105.86

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

5.0 (1 reviews)
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$105.86

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$317.65

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$270.58

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$305.88

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$332.74

Industrial Media Converter Power Supply - 24V, 2A

Get the most out of your Networx® Industrial Media Converter with this 24 Volt Power Supply.
$44.14