Narrow By
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Connector: SC

Media Converters

Sort by
Display per page

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T / 1550R

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1310T 1550R. Single SC Connector.
$81.41

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T / 1310R

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1550T 1310R. Single SC Connector.
$81.41

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1300/1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$38.14

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 100 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$298.36

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$44.00

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - SC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$46.60

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
$416.44

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$98.09

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$129.67

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$100.87