Narrow By
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Yes
  • Output Current
  • 1 A
  • PoE Support
  • Yes
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20km

Media Converters

Sort by
Display per page

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T / 1550R

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1310T 1550R. Single SC Connector.
$81.41

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T / 1310R

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1550T 1310R. Single SC Connector.
$81.41

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$76.28

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$44.00

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$48.05

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$271.58

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$131.41

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$129.67

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$137.86

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$344.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$370.96