Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

Sort by
Display per page
Picture of Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$289.49
Picture of Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
$392.87
Picture of Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex ST Connector.
$392.87
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$119.36
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$123.97
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$92.54
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$122.33
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$102.40
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$130.06
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$114.84
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$95.16
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$102.40