Narrow By
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2km

Media Converters

Sort by
Display per page

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - LC Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1300/1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$73.00

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1300/1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$38.14

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - ST Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1300/1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$43.46

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - LC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$73.00

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - SC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$46.60

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-SX - ST Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$52.50

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$357.71