Narrow By
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Yes
  • Output Current
  • 1 A
  • PoE Support
  • Yes
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550m

Media Converters

Sort by
Display per page

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$271.58

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$126.52

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$98.09

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$108.54

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$121.73

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$100.87

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$108.54

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$304.71