Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 20dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 20db
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: FA-USTSM-20
GTIN: 00845425008541
$12.87
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 20db

  • Fiber Connectors: ST male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return Loss: ≥55dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent

Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx™
Connector A ST Male
Connector B ST Female
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FA-USTSM-20
GTIN 00845425008541
Weight (Lbs) 0.00