Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: FA-ASCSM-10
GTIN: 00845425008404
$15.87
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db

  • Fiber Connectors: SC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return Loss: ≥65dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent

Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Silver
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Female
Polish Type Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FA-ASCSM-10
GTIN 00845425008404
Weight (Lbs) 0.00