USB 5Gbps (USB 3.0) Cable A to Micro B M/M - 10 FT

Networx® USB 5Gbps (USB 3.0) Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: U3-AMMM-10
GTIN: 00845425019998
$7.06

Networx® USB 5Gbps (USB 3.0) Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable. The molded connectors are designed to make them easy to grip. Networx® USB 5Gbps (USB 3.0) cables are double-shielded with a dual foil and braid. The connector is surrounded by a metal shield and the cable braid is also soldered to the connector to create an end-to-end full shielding solution guaranteeing a noise-free connection. USB 5Gbps (USB 3.0) is 2nd revision of the ubiquitous USB (Universal Serial Bus) Standard. Clocking in at speeds up to 5 Gbit/s, USB 5Gbps (USB 3.0) is a vast improvement over the USB 2.0 speed of 400 Mbit/s while being completely backwards compatible with USB 2.0.

  • USB 5Gbps (USB 3.0) A Male to Micro B
  • Up to 5Gbit/sec
  • PC and Mac Compatible
  • Ultra-flexible jacket; Molded strain relief
  • Foil and braid shield to guarantee an interference free connection
  • Proper current to your USB device via Heavy-duty 24AWG power wire
  • EMI/RFI interference: Metal connector shield to meet FCC requirements
  • RoHS Compliant
Products specifications
RoHS Compliant Yes
RoHS 2 Compliant Yes
REACH 235 Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Black
Length 10 FT
Connector A USB A Male
Connector B USB Micro B
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU U3-AMMM-10
GTIN 00845425019998
Weight (Lbs) 0.27
Customers who bought this item also bought

2 m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

0.0 (0 reviews)
This Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$11.24

USB A Male to C Male - 6 FT, 480Mbps

0.0 (0 reviews)
Networx® USB Type C Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$3.72

USB 2.0 Cable A to Micro M/M - 1.5 FT

0.0 (0 reviews)
Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$2.37