ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Contact)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: AD-STSTPMMS
GTIN: 00845425017062
$0.89

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx™ offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx™ Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • ST to ST Fiber Coupler
  • Multimode Simplex
  • Physical Contact
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C
Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Silver
Connector A ST Female
Connector B ST Female
Fiber Type Multimode
Transmission Direction Simplex
Polish Type Physical Contact (PC)
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AD-STSTPMMS
GTIN 00845425017062
Weight (Lbs) 0.01
Customers who bought this item also bought

1 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST

0.0 (0 reviews)
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.16

20 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST

5.0 (1 reviews)
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$19.89

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - White

0.0 (0 reviews)
Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx™ provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$3.10