Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Singlemode/Multimode Simplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx™ provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: KJ-STST-WH
GTIN: 00845425028778
$1.71

Networx™ Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. Fiber Keystone Couplers from Networx™ will live up to expectations time and time again while being pushed to the limits by even the most data hungry applications. Fiber Keystone Couplers offer a great solution when needing to run any length of fiber. By running fiber in the walls and out of the way you can be certain that the fiber will be safe from being crushed and broken. Networx™ Fiber Keystone Couplers are available in a variety of connections, multimode, singlemode, simplex and duplex.

  • Connector: ST to ST
  • Singlemode/Multimode
  • Simplex
  • High quality ceramic sleeve
  • Compatible with all Networx™ Wall Plates and Blank Patch Panels
Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color White
Connector A ST Female
Connector B ST Female
Fiber Type Singlemode
Fiber Type Multimode
Style Feed Through
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU KJ-STST-WH
GTIN 00845425028778
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customers who bought this item also bought

1 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST

This Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.20