1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to Mini LC

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to Mini LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
Manufacturer: Networx®
SKU: FP-LCLCM1SD9-001
GTIN: 845425007575
$14.53
Networx® top quality, high-speed 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to Mini LC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Yellow
Length 1 Meter
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Mini Male
Fiber Classification OM1
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
RoHS Compliant Yes
UL Listed Yes
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FP-LCLCM1SD9-001
GTIN 845425007575
Weight (Lbs) 0.06