1 m Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC

Networx™ Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: MCBZAA001M
GTIN: 00845425018885
$38.65
Networx™ 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx™ are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically less than 0.10 dB
  • Return loss: greater than 20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Length 1 M
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Networx®
SKU MCBZAA001M
GTIN 00845425018885
Weight (Lbs) 0.10