10 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST

This Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCST1SD9-010
GTIN: 00845425007773
$19.17
Networx™ top quality, high-speed 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Founded in 1851, Corning Glass has been on the forefront of glass technologies. Makers of LCD glass, Gorilla Glass, Fiber Optic Glass and much more, Corning will continue to innovate far into the future. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone. All the Networx™ fiber optic patch cables are backed by a lifetime warranty. We also offer custom built Fiber Optic Assemblies. If you don't see what you need contact us with your requirements.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB (LC);  0.30 dB (ST/UPC)
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch;  (ST/UPC) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Yellow
Length 10 M
Fiber Classification OM1
Core Size 9/125
Fiber Type Singlemode
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Networx®
SKU FP-LCST1SD9-010
GTIN 00845425007773
Weight (Lbs) 0.34