10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-010
GTIN: 00845425005380
$17.31
Networx™ top quality, 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. This cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. It's perfect for the office, CATV, and telephone applications.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically less than 0.10 dB
  • Return loss: greater than 20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Orange
Length 10 Meter
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Fiber Classification OM1
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
RoHS Compliant Yes
UL Listed Yes
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FP-LCLC1MD6-010
GTIN 00845425005380
Weight (Lbs) 0.34