SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 8 Gig, 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel, LC Multimode, 520m, 850nm

  • Data Rate - 2/4/8 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 520m over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: SFP-FC8GMM-LC
MPN: SFP-FC8GMM-LC
GTIN: 845425021304
$105.99

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Silver
Fiber Type Multimode
Connector LC
Wavelength 850nm
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Cisco Equivalent DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 8 Gigabit per second
Maximum Transfer Distance 520km
Power Supply +3.3V
RoHS Compliant Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
SKU SFP-FC8GMM-LC
MPN SFP-FC8GMM-LC
GTIN 845425021304
Weight (Lbs) 0.11