SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: SFP-1000MM-LC
MPN: SFP-1000MM-LC
GTIN: 845425021182
$52.47

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Silver
Fiber Type Multimode
Connector LC
Wavelength 850nm
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Laser Type VCSEL
Cisco Equivalent GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gigabit per second
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Power Supply +3.3V
Compliance SFF-8472
RoHS Compliant Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
SKU SFP-1000MM-LC
MPN SFP-1000MM-LC
GTIN 845425021182
Weight (Lbs) 0.10