SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: SFP-1000SMD-LC
MPN: SFP-1000SMD-LC
GTIN: 845425021229
$79.99

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

Products specifications
Cisco Equivalent GLC-LH-SM
Color Silver
Compliance SFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Fiber Type Singlemode
Laser Type FP
Manufacturer Networx™
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Power Supply +3.3V
Wavelength 1310nm
RoHS Compliant Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
SKU SFP-1000SMD-LC
MPN SFP-1000SMD-LC
GTIN 845425021229
Weight (Lbs) 0.75