SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
RoHS compliant
3 Year Limited Warranty
Manufacturer: Networx™
Availability: In stock
SKU: SFP-1000SMD-LC
MPN: SFP-1000SMD-LC
GTIN: 845425021229
$79.99

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

Products specifications
Cisco EquivalentGLC-LH-SM
ColorSilver
ComplianceSFF-8472
Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Laser TypeFP
ManufacturerNetworx™
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance10km
Power Supply+3.3V
Wavelength1310nm
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty3 Year Warranty
SKUSFP-1000SMD-LC
MPNSFP-1000SMD-LC
GTIN845425021229
Weight (Lbs)0.75