SC/ST Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
Manufacturer: Networx®
Availability: In stock
SKU: AD-SCSTPMMD
GTIN: 00845425022363
$3.88
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx® offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx® Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.
  • SC to ST Fiber Coupler
  • Multimode Duplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C
Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Color Silver
Connector A SC Female
Connector B ST Female
Fiber Type Multimode
Transmission Direction Duplex
Polish Type Physical Contact (PC)
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AD-SCSTPMMD
GTIN 00845425022363
Weight (Lbs) 0.04