Narrow By
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Yes
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • No
  • Yes
  • Output Current
  • 1 A
  • PoE Support
  • Yes
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$306.86

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
$416.44

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex ST Connector.
$416.44

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$271.58

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 40 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$304.71

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$271.58

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$126.52

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$131.41

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$98.09

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$129.67

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$108.54

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$137.86

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$121.73

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$100.87

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$108.54

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$357.71

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$304.71

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$344.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$370.96

SFP Module - Copper, 1 Gig, 1000Base-T

  • Data Rate - 1 Gbps
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Max Distance - 100 meters over CAT6
$68.89

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-EX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 40 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$211.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$74.19

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 80 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$133.30

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$84.79