Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 5dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 5db
Manufacturer: Networx™
Availability: In stock
SKU: FA-ALCSM-05
GTIN: 00845425008350
$14.97
Often when running fiber optic cable over short distances the optical power will be too strong. Networx™ Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 5db

  • Fiber Connectors: LC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return Loss: ≥65dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent
Products specifications
ManufacturerNetworx™
Connector ALC Male
Connector BLC Female
GTIN00845425008350
Weight (Lbs)0.00