1 m Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - MTRJ (equip.) to ST

Networx™ Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - MTRJ (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Limited Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer: Networx™
Availability: In stock
SKU: MCAZMT001M
GTIN: 00845425018786
$42.66
ST end contains Singlemode Fiber Leg.

Networx™ 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - MTRJ (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx™ are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically less than 0.10 dB
  • Return loss: greater than 20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
ColorOrange
Length1 M
ManufacturerNetworx™
Connector AMTRJ Male
Connector BST Male
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
SKUMCAZMT001M
GTIN00845425018786
Weight (Lbs)0.10