Narrow By
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Yes
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • No
  • Yes
  • Output Current
  • 1 A
  • PoE Support
  • Yes
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - LC Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1300/1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$73.00

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$76.28

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1300/1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$38.14

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$44.00

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - ST Multimode, 2km, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1300/1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$43.46

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$48.05

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$271.58

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 40 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$304.71

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$126.52

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$131.41

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$98.09

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$129.67

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1300/1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$108.54

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$137.86

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$357.71

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$344.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$370.96

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-EX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 40 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$211.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$74.19

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$84.79

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 10 Gig, 10GBase-LR, LC Singlemode, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$370.99