Narrow By
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 1 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
  • Transmission Direction
  • Duplex
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Color: Black

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$337.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$287.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$324.96

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$349.96

MTRJ Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125)

Networx™ Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$7.47

MTRJ Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (62.5/125)

Networx™ Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$7.47

MTRJ Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125)

Networx™ Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$9.87

MTRJ Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (OM3)

Networx™ Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$7.47

MTRJ Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Contact)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$3.79

SC Multimode Field Installable Connector - 50/125 - 3.0mm cable

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx™ offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$13.47

SC Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx™ offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$13.47

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 50/125 - 3.0mm cable

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx™ offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$13.47

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx™ offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$13.47

ST Singlemode Field Installable Connector - 9/125 - 3.0mm cable

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx™ offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$14.87