Narrow By
  • Fiber Classification
  • OM1
  • Maximum Transfer Distance
  • 20km
  • RoHs Compliant
  • Yes

Shop Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$305.88

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$332.74

MTRJ Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125)

Networx™ Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$10.51