Narrow By
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • No
  • Laser Type
  • DFB
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80km

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$306.86

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
$416.44

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex ST Connector.
$416.44

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 80 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$133.30