Narrow By
  • Fiber Classification
  • OM1
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Color: Blue

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 10db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 15dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 15db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 20dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 20db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 5dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 5db
$13.64

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125)

Networx™ Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$7.92

LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Contact)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$2.41

LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Contact)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.84

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125)

Networx™ Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$7.92

SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Contact)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.84

SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector - 9/125 - 3.0mm cable

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx™ offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$15.76

SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Contact)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.84