Narrow By
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Yes
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • No
  • Yes
  • Output Current
  • 1 A
  • PoE Support
  • Yes
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$256.21

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 40 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$287.46

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$256.21

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$337.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$287.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$324.96

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$349.96

SFP Module - Copper, 1 Gig, 1000Base-T

  • Data Rate - 1 Gbps
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Max Distance - 100 meters over CAT6
$64.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-EX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 40 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$199.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$69.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 80 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$125.75

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$79.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$49.50

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 550m, 850nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$69.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, Bi-Directional, 1 Gig, 1000Base-BX, LC Singlemode, 10km, TX1310nm/RX1490nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex/Bi-Directional
  • Optical wavelength - TX-1490nm / RX-1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$159.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, Bi-Directional, 1 Gig, 1000Base-BX, LC Singlemode, 10km, TX1490nm/RX1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex/Bi-Directional
  • Optical wavelength - TX-1550nm / RX-1490nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$159.99