Narrow By
  • Connector
  • LC
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$84.79

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 550m, 850nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$74.19