Narrow By
  • Connector
  • LC
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • No
  • Laser Type
  • DFB
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 1 Gbps
  • Maximum Transfer Distance
  • 40km
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Cisco Equivalent: GLC-EX-SMD

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-EX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 40 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$199.99