Narrow By
  • Connector
  • LC
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • No
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 1 Gbps
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80km

Singlemode SFP Modules

Sort by
Display per page
Picture of SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 80 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$125.75