Narrow By
  • Connector
  • LC
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • No
  • Laser Type
  • DFB
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 1 Gbps
  • Maximum Transfer Distance
  • 10km
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Cisco Equivalent: GLC-BX-U

Singlemode SFP Modules

Sort by
Display per page

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, Bi-Directional, 1 Gig, 1000Base-BX, LC Singlemode, 10km, TX1310nm/RX1490nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex/Bi-Directional
  • Optical wavelength - TX-1490nm / RX-1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$159.99