Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

  • Push your network to new limits with this Multimode Patch Cable terminated with LC Connectors and a 62.5/125 fiber core.
  • Built with Genuine Corning Class

Networx™ top quality, Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Founded in 1851, Corning Glass has been on the forefront of glass technologies. Makers of LCD glass, Gorilla Glass, Fiber Optic Glass and much more, Corning will continue to innovate far into the future. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone. All the Networx™ fiber optic patch cables are backed by a lifetime warranty. We also offer custom built Fiber Optic Assemblies. If you don't see what you need contact us with your requirements.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically less than 0.10 dB
  • Return loss: greater than 20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: Color Coded (LC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Picture of 1 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
1 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-001
GTIN: 00845425005328
$9.89
Picture of 2 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
2 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-002
GTIN: 00845425005335
$10.60
Picture of 3 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
3 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-003
GTIN: 00845425005342
$11.31
Picture of 4 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
4 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-004
GTIN: 00845425005359
$12.03
Picture of 5 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
5 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-005
GTIN: 00845425005366
$12.74
Picture of 7 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
7 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-007
GTIN: 00845425005373
$14.17
Picture of 10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-010
GTIN: 00845425005380
$16.33
Picture of 15 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
15 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-015
GTIN: 00845425005397
$19.89
Picture of 20 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
20 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-020
GTIN: 00845425005403
$23.48
Picture of 25 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
25 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-025
GTIN: 00845425011961
$27.86
Picture of 30 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
30 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC
This Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Availability: In stock
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-030
GTIN: 00845425005410
$30.65
Products specifications
Color Orange
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx™
Connector LC Male
RoHS Compliant Yes
UL Listed Yes
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FP-LCLC1MD6-