Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

14 Slot Media Converter Chassis

Networx™ Media Converter Chassis is designed with flexibility in mind. With 14 hot-swappable slots, this Media Converter Chassis offers much in expandability.
$266.67

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db
$15.87

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 15dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
$15.87

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 20dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 20db
$15.87

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 5dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 5db
$15.87

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 20db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 5db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 10dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 10db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 15dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 15db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 20dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 20db
$13.64

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 5db
$13.64

LC/SC Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Polished Connector)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$31.24

SC/ST Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$3.88

SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Polished Connector)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$4.02

SC/ST Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Polished Connector)

Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$4.02

SFP Module - Copper, 1 Gig, 1000Base-T

  • Data Rate - 1 Gbps
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Max Distance - 100 meters over CAT6
$68.89

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-EX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 40 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$211.99

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$74.19

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - DFB Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1550nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 80 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$133.30

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 10km, 1310nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Singlemode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 10 kilometer over 9/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$84.79

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$52.47

SFP Module - Fiber Optic, 1 Gig, 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 550m, 850nm

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
$74.19