Narrow By
  • Connector
  • LC
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 1 Gbps
  • Maximum Transfer Distance
  • 20km
  • 2km
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Ethernet Ports: 4 Port

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$337.46

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$349.96