Narrow By
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 100km

Fiber Optic

Sort by
Display per page

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - SC Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 100 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$281.47

Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-FX - ST Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 100 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$235.72