Narrow By
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Yes
  • Maximum Transfer Distance
  • 80km
  • Output Current
  • 1 A
  • RoHs Compliant
  • Yes
  • Currently shopping by:
  • Connector: RJ45
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Shop Media Converters

Sort by
Display per page

Open SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Media Converter for Multimode or Singlemode Fiber

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base Fiber Optic Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance up to 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron).
$35.91